Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: NCE PRO using R&R CO Software

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    31
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 15 Times in 5 Posts
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default NCE PRO using R&R CO Software

    Like to ask
    Does anybody use TrainController Gold 9 with there NCE PRO
    I downloaded the new Gold version 9 and having problems with it
    When conected , strange things start to happen when i click on icons , eg trains moving laptop screen not responding
    Has anybody else have similar prob under the gold 9
    I have talked to Ed from NCE and said it is not a NCE problem
    I changed the serial cable and drivers also to another laptop but same results .
    Andrew

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    31
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 15 Times in 5 Posts
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Update from railroad and co or as TrainController fourum
    Advise i have been given , with NCE he is not going to update or fix bugs and frozen the NCE , due to lack of information from NCE USA
    So it sounds like the NCE will not be supported.
    So on that advise , i will look at other software for computer control
    Andrew,

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to 4527pink For This Useful Post:


Similar Threads

  1. Need software
    By 16marvigj in forum Software
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 4th May 2010, 08:45 PM
  2. Using CAD Software
    By MooseID in forum Software
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 1st Apr 2008, 07:03 PM
  3. RTS software HELP!!!
    By kevgos in forum Software
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 15th Apr 2006, 01:44 PM
  4. software
    By in forum General Rail Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 13th Jan 2005, 02:28 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •